The cooperation developed between Turkey and Georgia in the field of trade and the need for provision of banking services to Turkish businessmen operating in Georgia became the basis for opening Ziraat Bank Tbilisi Branch in 1998, Batumi Service Center in 2013, Marneuli Service Center in 2016, Tsereteli Service Center in 2018, Kutaisi Service Center in 2019, Gldani and Varketili Service centers in 2020. In May 2017 JSC Ziraat Bank Georgia was established as a 100% owned subsidiary of T.C. Ziraat Bankasi A.S.
Ziraat Bank is one of the largest and oldest banks in Turkey, 100% of the Bank’s capital is owned by the Republic of Turkey.
You will not find out any communication problem in our service centers since you will be served by highly skilled employees who speak Georgian, Turkish, English and Russian languages.
The Bank’s SWIFT code is: SWIFT-BIC :TCZBGE22
For detailed information about Ziraat Bank  please click here.